DIRECTORY

Our tenants keep individual hours of operation. For availability and current hours, please contact them directly.

FIRST FLOOR

Studio #100

Palermo Electric

Brian Palermo

Electrician

 

Studio #101

Wuxia Martial Arts Center

Scott Tarbel
 

 

 

 

Studio #102

Shared Creative Space

 

 

 

Studio #104

Power Fitness

Jane Hoggard

powerwithinfitness.com

 

 

Studio #105 and #106

Kitchen Local

Shared use commercial kitchen

Lisa Sutten

www.kitchenlocal.com

Studio #107

SenseAbilities Therapy Center

Pediatric Occupational Therapy

Brooke Lear

 

Studio #107a

Colorful Kids

Art Lessons and Camps

Renee Schneider 

Studio #108

Jane Boyer

Fine Art Painter

 

Studio #109

Joanne Jones

Fine Artist

 

Studio #110

Sue Charles

Fine Artist

 

 

Studio #111

Mountains-of-the-Sky Photography

Fine Art Photography Gallery

David L. Saums

www.mountainsofthesky.com

Studio #113

Kitchen Local

Lisa Sutton

 

 

Studio #114

Ian Justice Photography

 

 

Studio #115

Courageous Pathways Coaching and Consulting Services

Doris Roach, J.D., P.C.C.

www.courageouspathway.com

Studio #116

Saltmarsh Canvas

Sarah Goldson

www.saltmarshcanvas.com

(shop) 978-462-0070   (mobile) 401-338-5107

 

Studio #117

Roger Cramer

Fine Art Pottery

www.cramerpottery.com

SECOND FLOOR

Studio #201

Cedar Tree Development LLC

Studio Rental Office

www.14cedarstreetstudios.com

 

Studio #202

Annette Berson-Smith, LICSW

Psychotherapy

www.absmithlicsw.com

Studio #203

Creative Bridges, LLC

Creative Arts Therapy/Mental Health Counseling

Stephanie Musial ATR-BC, LMHC

www.stephaniemusial.com

Studio #204

Studio Three

Photographers

Dan O’Neill, Scott Desroches, and Dave Hobson

Studio #205

Building Workshop

 

 

Studio #206

Hive

Hair and Nail Salon

Erika Didrikson

Studio #207a

Sherri Fowler-Nagle

Fused Glass Artist

 

Studio #207b

Betsy Lewis

Fine Artist

 

Studio #208

Martha Peabody

Teacher of Voice

B.A.,Mus.Ed.,M.A.,Adjunct Faculty,Northeastern

Studio #209

Stephen Bishop Acoustic guitarist

 

Studio #210

Anne Duncan, M.A.

M.A. Dunkan Fine Art

 

Studio #211

Tricia Jones

Mixed Media Artist and Photographer.

 

Studio #212

Dr. Thompson Mann

Jeweler

 

Studio #213

I’m Hot Studio

Nicole Renee

Hair Services, Hair Additions, Make-up Application/Instruction

Studio #214

Greg Chabot

Marketing and Communications

 

Studio #215

Cara Doran

Licensed Mental Health Counselor / Registered Art Therapist

Adult, Child, and Adolescent Mental Health Counseling

caradoran.com

 

Studio #216

David Kress

Remote control airplane enthusiast

 

Studio #217

Gail Zona

Glass Jewelry Artist

 

Studio #218

Rick Hayes

Fine Artist

 

Studio #219

Zona’s B & L Painting, Inc.

Bill Zona

 

Studio #220

Candace Cochrane

Photographer

 

Studio #221

Lisa Panaccione

Fiber Artist, Quilter

 

Studio #222, 223, and 224

Saunders + Silverstein LLP

Intellectual Property Attorneys

www.massiplaw.com

THIRD FLOOR

Studio #301

Wenda Shelter Fine Art

 

 

 

Studio #302

Eva Maria Lee

Fine Artist / Abstract Paintings

www.evamarialee.com

 

Studio #303

Pam Perras

 

Studio #304

Jane V. Coder

Fine Artist – Original Imaginative Art

janecoder.com

Studio #305

Rachel Wilcox

Fine Artist

www.rachelwilcox.net   

Studio #306

Tom Bailey

Fine Artist

 

Studio #307

Muriel Angelil

Paintings, monotypes, and sculptural installations

www.murielangelil.com

Studio #308

Nick Corvinus

Fine Artist
 
Fine Art Photography
 

 

Studio #309

Tracey Bickel

Collage and Abstract Artist

 

Studio #309a

Carriage Town Music

Chris Galat
guitar instruction

 

Studio #310

Eric Anderson

Decorative and fine art painter

 

Studio #310 C

Tiger Property Services, LLC

Property Management/General Contractor

978.423.1685
 

 

Studio #311

Dianne Riley

Fine Artist

 

Studio #313

Andrea Guay

Fine Art

 

Studio #314 and #316

Donald Jurney

Fine Artist

www.donaldjurney.com

 

Studio #315

Carriagetown Kitchens

Design & Consultation. Cabinets, Countertops & Hardware

Emilie Seuffert: Kitchen Designer

www.carriagetownkitchens.com

Studio #317

Lisa Clark

Book and Graphic Designer/Fine Artist
 

 

Studio #318

Liz Southworth

Jewelry Designer/Metalsmith

www.oneworlddesigns.com

 

Studio #319

Cedar Street Psychotherapy Associates

Rebecca McCarthy and Kathleen Shaw

 

Studio #320

J.C. Airoldi Fine Art

Fine Artist

 

Studio #321

Marcia Herson

Mixed Media Artist and Teacher

 marciaherson.com 

Studio #322

Ty Porter and Joel Ziegler

Architects

 

 

Studio #323

Virginia Green and Rusty Branscom

Fine Artists

www.virginiagreencreative.com

www.rustybranscom.com

Studio #325

Julian Photography and Design

Landscape Photography and Graphic Design

American Colonial

Custom Floorcloths

www.americancolonial.net

Studio #324

Saunders+Silverstein

14 Cedar Street Studios, 14 Cedar St. Amesbury, MA 01913
(p) 978.265.6526        (f) 978.388.5134

© 2017. Cedar Tree Development. All Rights Reserved.